Data Protection Policy (RGPD)

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

  • Identity: TICATECA, SL NIF / CIF: B87099958

  • Postal address: C / SOFIA JULIA, 8 POZUELO DE ALARCON, 28223. MADRID

  • Phone: 696990389

  • Email: info@yaracan.com

 

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At TICATECA, SL we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to carry out administrative, accounting and tax management, as well as to send you commercial communications about our products and services.

 

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

 

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

▪ Execution of a contract: Provision of services.

▪ Consent: Sending commercial communications.

 

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

▪ Tax and accounting advice, public records, Banks and Savings Banks, Tax Administration, in order to: Comply with legal obligations.

 

Data transfers to third countries?

No data transfers to third countries are foreseen.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether TICATECA, SL is treating personal data that concerns them, or not.

 

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

 

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

 

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, TICATECA, SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

 

You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: Going to the postal address of the person responsible for the treatment or sending an email to info@yaracan.com

 

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

 

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.agpd.es.

 

 

How have we obtained your data?

 

The personal data that we treat in TICATECA, SL come from the interested party.

The categories of data that are processed are:

▪ Identification data

▪ Postal and electronic addresses

▪ Economic data

 

No special categories of personal data are treated (they are data that reveal ethnic or racial origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical convictions, or union affiliation, genetic data, biometric data aimed at uniquely identifying a natural person , data related to the health or data related to the sexual life or sexual orientation of a natural person.